Wednesday, 19 October 2011

Awakening! 19/10/2011

Adam Lambert thanks to 

TommyJoe Ratliff
2 years ago today, I auditioned and got to join the band. It's still so damn surreal! , thanks for everything!! :)

 Adam Lambert News 

BFM is NOT on top 200 songs Canadian Itunes anymore (and US too, I believe) in spite of all the promotion... pls don't stress!


resulting in

 TommyJoe Ratliff 



 How to Analyze a Happy Birthday Tweet to a Hired Bass Player 101, chapter 12, page 6. DUH.


I'm the worst life partner EVER!!!  happy birthday vayvee!!!! Love you so much!! 'son T's

 TommyJoe Ratliff 

 nonsense! Love ya too VayVee!!! D's in some A's!!!! Haha

Adam Lambert dreams thanks to Necochan1

 Adam Lambert 

: Who looks outside, dreams; who looks inside, awakes.” mmmmmmhmmmm (11PM PST)

Adam, you may be awakening but we are dreaming about your new music!

This Old Interview was broadcast this morning from Houston Mix 96.5

Haha... Flattering or Frightening? It rides the middle between the two. It's Straddling...Whoa Ladies!

Thanks to Imkb61 and thanks to @riley1877 for finding it pronto!


Adam Lambert: In Photos

The Adam Lambert interview was also part of The Advocate’s special report, A Day in Gay America. We accepted photos from readers across the nation who shared moments from their day on August 12.

Peifen Blaylock ·  Top Commenter · Cincinnati, Ohio
Eye candy. :)))

Only Adam can make pumping gas this sexy!

How could you do such a nice story on Adam and not have enough copies for his Glamberts?

matbreen Matthew Breen

@Cbodina @musicismagic62 @TheAdvocateMag It's not sold on any newsstands. Just subscription, digital, and via our contest. Enter to win!

matbreen Matthew Breen Glamberts! The @adamlambert digital issue of @theadvocatemag is now available at

Adam's Necklace thanks to @illuxxia

IF you see BFM ads on Facebook sidebar do this:

  RE: BFM on FB sidebar ads, click the X --> Hide this Ad --> click "misleading' etc for reason.


Adam Lambert performing during Idol tour 2009 thanks to Jacquie B

While you are online, listen to Sleepwalker... it's so close to 1,000,000 views!

Vote For Adam

1) Fan Army voting continues!

2) Vote for Adam Vs Joe Jonas

3) Most Fascinating Male Beauty!

Click on 5

Rumour that Adam is going to perform at the AMAs!

Ultimately, there are a few reasons why were are skeptical for now:
1. The AMAs have already announced a lineup of performances including the likes of Justin Bieber, Jennifer Lopez, Katy Perry, and Nicki Minaj. Unless they’re planning Adam as a surprise, he’s not on this list.
2. While we may have our own opinions of the 2009 show, ABC clearly didn’t like what happened and canceled his “Good Morning America” gig — it would be nice to see them come around and invite him back, but we’re not sure it will happen.
3. While the AMA broadcast is a good platform to launch the single, it may take away from the music to have everyone scrutinizing the 2009 show if Adam is booked again. (Hasn’t the guy been forced to answer enough questions about it?) It’s already been made pretty clear that Adam wants to move on.


FYI - I have confirmation from VH1 that Adam Lambert will NOT be taping another VH1 Unplugged this year

which means the following is not true!

VH1 will continue to air new episodes of Unplugged online at,, and This year, Thirty Seconds to Mars, Mumford & Sons, Adam Lambert, Adele, The Script, and Lykke Li have all signed on for their ownUnplugged concerts.


Unauthorized Albums

Check out the updates at the bottom of the page at this link:

You can listen to all of BFM which has been uploaded to youtube at the bottom of this page and more info added today

Misinformation about BFM thread at AO


Thanks to GlamStarLight

LOL!  Please Do Not Crease Adam Lambert NZGlitterTribe!


@NZGlitterTribe: The @adamlambert billboard skin lying in one of our tribe members' living room

@NZGlitterTribe: We are are planning to cover it with soap and water and have a slip-n-slide party!

@kezzabert: @NZGlitterTribe i'm going face FIRST!!!!

@eri9: @KiwiBertling @RedBessRead LMAO!!! I wish!!! Safely tucked away under my bed:)#BoringIknow Saving funstuff for when we can all partake!!


More  Advocate Related Articles


Love Watching the Beautiful Picture Appear!

Adam in Japanese Vogue Hommes

Tommy Joe Ratliff Corner

 Tommy Joe Ratliff thanks to @Ms__Me via @tjrpicsunite
Tommy Joe Ratliff thanks to @cecycat enhanced by @weelassie11


It's Easy to Subscribe to My Blog and get all the benefits!

If you have subscribed and are not receiving emails daily, please send a note to and I will include you on a personal email list!

Leave a comment... click on the word Comment below if the box is missing!

CLICK on the next word:



(Please click on the word 'tweet' to share with your friends)

Resource and Information Pages

Home Page

Links to all posts and resource pages
(Good to save this to favorites-new post added daily)

Adamquotedaily for Dummies!

(Helpful if you are not good at the computer yet!)


Interesting Articles and Pictures (Updates are now being added at the bottom of this page)

(DM or email me for the password. Over 18 only!)


Adam's Pre-Idol Music


Adam Lambert 101: An introduction

New pictures just added!

Sauli Koskinen...Everything you want to know! (new updates regularly)


Tommy Joe Ratliff … Just the Facts!


Diamonds of the Rock God Part 1 and Part 2- Quotations from and About Adam Lambert

And Part 2 is here:


Comments: You can post under "Anonymous" and then sign your name (for those of you having trouble) Let me know if that works and thanks!

Please note that your comments won't show up right away!

Check back for updates a bit later!

Please contact me @adamquotedaily or
Adamquotedaily is a non-profit fansite. All images and articles belong to their respective owners. No copyright infringement intended.

Adam Lambert Hall of Fame Pictures

(please send me your favorites!)
A Brand New to me favorite! Hair down, profile view and zipper pants! LOL!


  1. Adam Lambert is the forever definition of Eye Candy!

  2. SkylarGrey Skylar Grey
    If I had a baby with @adamlambert would our child be the lead singer of @tokiohotel ?
    (Skylar Grey via Twitter)

  3. The "Set Fire to the Rain" vid has some really beautiful pics of Adam. Terrific job.

    Re: Skylar Grey and Kaulitz - Kaulitz to me is really beautiful when made up as a woman, but, as a man, he's not particularly attractive. Unlike Adam, who's fascinating as both.



If you have a problem posting a comment, please email your comment to Subject line: Adam or tweet me @Adambertdaily